Pack
View Audit→INCI Chemical Name: Methylparaben
Broad-spectrum antifungal preservative. Weak estrogenic activity observed in vitro. Restricted under BIS IS 4707 Part 2 to maximum 0.4% (single ester) or 0.8% (mixture of esters).
Comedogenic Rating: 0 / 5
Dermatology Note: Antifungal paraben preservative. Weak estrogenic activity in vitro. Restricted to max 0.4% under BIS IS 4707 Part 2.
3 products indexed containing this ingredient.

GTIN: 6281006606104