Pack
View Audit→INCI Chemical Name: Salicylic Acid
Beta hydroxy acid (BHA) chemical exfoliant. Penetrates sebum to unclog pores. Restricted under Indian Standard IS 4707 (Part 2) to maximum 2.0% in leave-on formulations. Not to be used for children under 3 years of age.
Comedogenic Rating: 0 / 5
Dermatology Note: Lipid-soluble BHA chemical exfoliant. Clears congested pores. Restricted under BIS IS 4707 Part 2 to max 2.0% in leave-on products.
7 products indexed containing this ingredient.

GTIN: 8904474700225